en

Kraket

Rooster derde jaar

Het rooster is direct van rooster.vu.nl gehaald en dus de meest recente versie.

18 September tot en met 24 September (week 38)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Koolman, A.H.E.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-C121
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-09A16
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P647
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC HG-07A37
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-07A36
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Environment and Development LE HG-08A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-12A33
ma 11:00 - 11:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-11A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F. Nyiri, P.D. Bosma, U.T.
HC HG-13A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-09A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
HC WN-M655
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR HG-05B06
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC HG-10A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG1
ma 12:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Dreschler, G.A.
Writing ISC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-07A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-KC159
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC WN-S623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC HG-11A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-P647
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC WN-C668
WN-F612
WN-F640
WN-C638
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-07A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P624
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
ma 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep a WC HG-01A58
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-05B06
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC TR-3C34
TR-3C26
TR-3C18
TR-3B22
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC MF-G613
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Groten, M.P. Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-14A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-08A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-M143
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A32
di 9:00 - 10:45 Shared Value Creation
Porter, A.J. Groot, H.L.F. de
HC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-15A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B52
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-06A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC BV-0H20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC MF-FG2
di 9:00 - 12:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA HC
di 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE WN-Q105
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/03 WC WN-M639
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/02 WC HG-07A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/01 WC WN-F619
di 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC TR-K1B74B
di 11:00 - 12:45 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-P647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-M655
di 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-07A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep b WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
di 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group L&S - Start in HG-11A22 WC HG-11A22
IN-2B42
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC WN-F607
di 11:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
WG HG-16A00 Kerkzaal
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 13:30 - 15:15 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-09A40
di 13:30 - 15:15 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-07A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/04 WC BV-0H20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/05 WC BV-0H19
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/06 WC HG-07A36
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
HC HG-13A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC HG-02A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-05A24
di 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-10A00
di 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep B WG WN-M623
di 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep a WG WN-M623
di 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-M655
WN-M639
HG-06A33
di 13:30 - 16:15 Environment and Development LE HG-07A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
WC WN-F637
di 13:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Sluis, S. van der
HC HG-05A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group CIW - Start in HG-12A37 WC HG-12A37
HG-12A28
di 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G10
HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 15:30 - 17:15 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
WC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
HC HG-11A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 1 WC HG-02A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
HC WN-Q105
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 1 WG HG-0G11
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Development of Macroeconomic Thought WG WN-M639
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-15A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC HG-14A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC HG-06A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 2 WC HG-02A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-11A22
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 2 WG HG-0G11
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
LI CPR WN-S201
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
WC WN-M143
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
WG HG-05A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence HC HG-05A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC IN-2B59
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
HC WN-C623
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-02A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
LE HG-12A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
WG HG-01A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-10A20
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Het boek: papier en digitaal
Moser, P.H.
WC HG-01A58
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
PR WN-S329
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
IMM CPR IN-2B55
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/01 WG HG-05B06
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/02 WG HG-05B06
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/02 WC HG-0G11
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/01 WC HG-0G10
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
WG WN-P337
WN-P447
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
HC HG-08A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC IN-2B59
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
LG WN-M607
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought HC HG-09A16
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC HG-KC07
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 18:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
HC HG-10A28
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Econometrics
Sneek, J.M.
WC HG-06A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC WN-M143
do 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-13A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
CPR ISC HG-00B08
do 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep a - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC HG-05A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 Real Estate Investment
Hamelink, F.
HC HG-10A33
do 9:00 - 12:00 Introduction to Information and the Digital (UvA) Kijk voor het juiste rooster op: https://rooster.uva.nl/ HC
do 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC WN-F607
do 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
IN-2B56
do 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep b - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 11:00 - 12:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC HG-02A32
do 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System CPR HG-05B06
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC WN-KC137
do 11:00 - 12:45 Real Estate Investment
Hamelink, F.
HC HG-11A24
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 12:45 - 13:30 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
Question hour WC HG-10A00
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
WG/01 WG HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 15:15 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-09A40
do 13:30 - 15:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 15:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC WN-P631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought
Davids, C.A.
HC HG-11A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-14A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
HC HG-13A24
do 13:30 - 15:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
WG HG-05A33
do 13:30 - 17:15 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
CPR HG-00B16
do 13:30 - 16:15 Environment and Development
Di Prima, S.L. Tuijp, W.A.M.
LE HG-10A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-05A24
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:00 - 18:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA WG
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Innovation WG/02 WG HG-09A29
do 15:30 - 17:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
do 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-02A33
do 15:30 - 17:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
do 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC HG-06A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC HG-11A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-15A16
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-12A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
WG HG-05A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P647
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability WC WN-M607
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-05A00
vr 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC HG-1G13
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-07A32
HG-14A33
HG-08A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-05A16
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-14A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 1 WC HG-15A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Koolman, A.H.E.
HC HG-05A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-10A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC WN-M129
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability WC WN-C629
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/01 WC HG-02A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
WG HG-12A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/03 WC HG-05A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 1 SG WN-F637
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC WN-KC137
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/03 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J. Hamelink, F.
WG HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-Q105
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
WC HG-14A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Sluis, S. van der
HC WN-C147
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG2
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC HG-15A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/02 WC HG-02A16
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-11A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/04 WC
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions WG HG-02A24
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 2 SG WN-F647
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR WN-S329
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Governance of Global Sustainability HC WN-C623

25 September tot en met 1 October (week 39)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Koolman, A.H.E.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-C121
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-09A16
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P647
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-1G08
HG-1G13
HG-1G11
HG-1G10
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC MF-G613
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC HG-07A37
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-07A36
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG1
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-12A33
ma 11:00 - 11:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-11A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F. Nyiri, P.D. Bosma, U.T.
HC HG-13A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-09A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
HC WN-M655
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR HG-05B06
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Environment and Development LE WN-M143
ma 12:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Dreschler, G.A.
Writing ISC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-07A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-KC159
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC WN-S623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC HG-11A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-P647
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC WN-C668
WN-F612
MF-B533
MF-B038
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-07A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P624
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
ma 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep a WC HG-01A58
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-05B06
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC MF-G613
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Groten, M.P. Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-14A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-08A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-M143
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A32
di 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B52
di 9:00 - 10:45 Shared Value Creation
Porter, A.J. Groot, H.L.F. de
HC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-15A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-06A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE WN-Q105
di 9:00 - 10:45 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC HG-08A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/03 WC WN-M639
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/02 WC HG-07A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/01 WC WN-F619
di 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC TR-K1B74B
di 11:00 - 12:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-M655
di 11:00 - 12:45 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-P647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-07A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep b WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC WN-F607
di 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-KC137
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
HG-0G23
di 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group L&S - Start in HG-11A24 WC IN-2B42
HG-11A24
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 13:30 - 15:15 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-09A40
di 13:30 - 15:15 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-07A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/06 WC HG-07A36
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/05 WC BV-0H19
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/04 WC BV-0H20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
HC HG-13A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC HG-02A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-05A24
di 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-10A00
di 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-M655
WN-M639
WN-C648
WN-C624
di 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
WC WN-F640
di 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 15:30 - 17:15 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group CIW - Start in HG-12A37 WC HG-12A37
HG-12A28
di 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
WC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
HC HG-11A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 1 WC HG-02A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
HC WN-Q105
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 1 WG HG-0G11
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Development of Macroeconomic Thought WG WN-M639
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B44
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-15A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC HG-14A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 2 WC HG-02A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-11A22
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 2 WG HG-0G11
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
LI CPR WN-S201
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
WC WN-C147
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC IN-2B59
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
IMM CPR IN-2B55
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence HC WN-F123
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Het boek: papier en digitaal
Moser, P.H.
WC HG-01A58
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
PR WN-S329
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/02 WC HG-0G11
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/01 WC HG-0G10
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
HC HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-02A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
LE HG-12A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
WG HG-01A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-10A20
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
HC WN-C623
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
WG WN-P337
WN-P447
wo 13:30 - 17:30 Rehabilitation Reade
Reade
PR
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC IN-2B59
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought HC HG-09A16
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC HG-KC07
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence LG HG-02A33
wo 15:30 - 18:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
HC HG-10A28
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Econometrics
Sneek, J.M.
WC HG-06A33
wo 16:00 - 18:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development UvA special collections EXC
do 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-13A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
CPR ISC HG-00B08
do 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep a - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 9:00 - 12:45 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC HG-KC07
do 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC HG-05A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-14A36
do 9:00 - 12:00 Introduction to Information and the Digital (UvA) Kijk voor het juiste rooster op: https://rooster.uva.nl/ HC
do 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC WN-F607
do 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
IN-2B56
do 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep b - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 11:00 - 12:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC HG-02A32
do 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System CPR HG-05B06
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG1
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC MF-G613
do 12:00 - 14:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Digitale Tussentoets DT TenT blok 6
TenT blok 5
TenT blok 3
do 12:45 - 13:30 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
Question hour WC HG-10A00
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-09A40
do 13:30 - 15:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 15:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought
Davids, C.A.
HC HG-11A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC WN-P631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
HC HG-13A24
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-14A00
do 13:30 - 17:15 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
CPR HG-00B16
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
HC HG-05A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-05A24
do 13:30 - 17:15 Nature versus Nurture Theater workshop WG WN-C255
do 13:30 - 15:15 Environment and Development LE HG-10A33
do 14:15 - 14:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Digitale Tussentoets Extra tijd DT TenT blok 6
TenT blok 5
TenT blok 3
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
do 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-02A33
do 15:30 - 17:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
do 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-15A16
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-12A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
WG HG-05A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P647
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-05A00
vr 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC IN-3B59
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-05A16
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-14A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 1 WC HG-15A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Koolman, A.H.E.
HC HG-05A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC WN-S655
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-10A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/01 WC HG-02A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
WG HG-12A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/03 WC HG-05A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 1 SG WN-F637
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/03 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC WN-KC137
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
WC HG-14A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep B WG HG-01A43
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-Q105
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC HG-08A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC HG-15A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG2
vr 15:00 - 18:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development WTC EXC
vr 15:15 - 16:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
DX TenT blok 4
TenT blok 1
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/02 WC HG-02A16
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-11A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/04 WC
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions WG HG-02A24
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 2 SG WN-F647
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR WN-S329
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Governance of Global Sustainability HC WN-C623
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep a WG HG-01A43

2 October tot en met 8 October (week 40)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-C121
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P647
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-09A16
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-1G08
HG-1G13
HG-1G11
HG-1G10
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC MF-G613
ma 9:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC HG-10A33
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC HG-07A37
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-07A36
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG1
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-12A33
ma 11:00 - 11:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-11A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F. Nyiri, P.D. Bosma, U.T.
HC HG-13A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-09A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
HC WN-M655
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR HG-05B06
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Environment and Development
Di Prima, S.L. Tuijp, W.A.M.
LE WN-C147
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 12:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Dreschler, G.A.
Writing ISC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-07A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-KC159
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC WN-S623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC HG-11A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-P647
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G08
WN-C668
WN-F612
HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-07A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P624
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
ma 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep a WC HG-01A58
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-05B06
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC WN-M143
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Groten, M.P. Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-14A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-08A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-M143
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A32
di 9:00 - 10:45 Shared Value Creation
Porter, A.J. Groot, H.L.F. de
HC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-15A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B52
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-06A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE WN-Q105
di 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 9:00 - 12:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA HC
di 10:00 - 12:45 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
WC HG-01A37
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/03 WC WN-M639
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/02 WC HG-07A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/01 WC WN-F619
di 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC TR-K1B74B
di 11:00 - 12:45 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-P647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-M655
di 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-07A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep b WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
di 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group L&S WC IN-2B42
di 11:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
WG HG-16A00 Kerkzaal
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce WC/02 WC HG-11A24
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-1G11
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
HG-0G13
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 13:30 - 15:15 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-07A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/04 WC BV-0H20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/05 WC BV-0H19
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/06 WC HG-07A36
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
HC HG-13A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC HG-02A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-05A24
di 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-10A00
di 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-M655
WN-M639
HG-06A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group CIW WC HG-12A28
di 15:30 - 17:15 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
WC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
HC HG-11A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 1 WC HG-02A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
HC WN-Q105
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 1 WG HG-0G11
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Development of Macroeconomic Thought WG WN-M639
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B44
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-15A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC HG-14A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
HC HG-06A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 2 WC HG-02A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-11A22
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 2 WG HG-0G11
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
LI CPR WN-S201
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
WC WN-M143
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC HG-10A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence HC HG-05A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC IN-2B59
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
IMM CPR IN-2B55
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Het boek: papier en digitaal
Moser, P.H.
WC HG-01A58
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
PR WN-S329
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/02 WC HG-0G11
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/01 WC HG-0G10
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
HC HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-02A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
LE HG-12A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
WG HG-01A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-10A20
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
HC WN-C623
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
WG WN-P337
WN-P447
wo 13:30 - 17:30 Rehabilitation Reade
Reade
PR
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC IN-2B59
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
LG WN-M607
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought HC HG-09A16
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC HG-KC07
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 18:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
HC HG-10A28
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Econometrics
Sneek, J.M.
WC HG-06A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC WN-M143
do 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-13A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
CPR ISC HG-00B08
do 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep a - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-14A36
do 9:00 - 12:00 Introduction to Information and the Digital (UvA) Kijk voor het juiste rooster op: https://rooster.uva.nl/ HC
do 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC HG-05A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 Real Estate Investment
Hamelink, F.
HC HG-10A33
do 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC WN-D107
do 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
IN-2B56
do 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep b - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 11:00 - 12:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC HG-02A32
do 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 11:00 - 12:45 Real Estate Investment
Hamelink, F.
HC HG-11A24
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG2
do 12:45 - 13:30 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
Question hour WC HG-10A00
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-14A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
HC HG-13A24
do 13:30 - 15:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC WN-P631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought
Davids, C.A.
HC HG-11A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Environment and Development LE HG-10A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-02A36
do 13:30 - 17:15 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-S623
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:00 - 18:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA WG
do 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
do 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-02A33
do 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC HG-11A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-15A16
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-12A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
WG HG-05A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P647
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-05A00
vr 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC WN-P663
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-05A16
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-14A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 1 WC HG-15A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-10A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC WN-S607
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-06A32
HG-07A32
HG-08A20
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/01 WC HG-02A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
WG HG-12A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/03 WC HG-05A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 1 SG WN-F637
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/03 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J. Hamelink, F.
WG HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
WC HG-14A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep B WG HG-01A43
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-Q105
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC HG-06A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG2
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-S655
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/02 WC HG-02A16
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-11A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/04 WC
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions WG HG-02A24
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 2 SG WN-F647
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Governance of Global Sustainability HC WN-C623
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR WN-S329
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep a WG HG-01A43

9 October tot en met 15 October (week 41)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Koolman, A.H.E.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-C121
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-09A16
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P647
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
HG-0G08
ma 9:00 - 12:45 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC WN-C147
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC HG-07A37
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-07A36
ma 10:00 - 13:00 Environment and Development LE HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG1
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-12A33
ma 11:00 - 11:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-11A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F. Nyiri, P.D. Bosma, U.T.
HC HG-13A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-09A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
HC WN-M655
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR HG-05B06
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC WN-M129
ma 12:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Dreschler, G.A.
Writing ISC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC HG-07A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-KC159
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC WN-S623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC HG-11A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-P647
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-11A22
HG-0G08
WN-M616
HG-11A36
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-07A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P624
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
ma 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep a WC HG-01A58
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-05B06
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC WN-M143
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Groten, M.P. Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-14A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-08A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC HG-08A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-Q112
di 9:00 - 12:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA HC
di 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-M143
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A32
di 9:00 - 10:45 Shared Value Creation
Porter, A.J. Groot, H.L.F. de
HC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-15A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B52
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-06A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE WN-Q105
di 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/03 WC WN-M639
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/02 WC HG-07A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/01 WC WN-F619
di 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC TR-K1B74B
di 11:00 - 12:45 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-P647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-M655
di 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-07A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep b WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
WN-C659
di 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC HG-11A24
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group L&S WC IN-2B42
di 13:30 - 15:15 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-07A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Hummel, J.T.
WC/04 WC BV-0H20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
WC/05 WC BV-0H19
di 13:30 - 15:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/06 WC HG-07A36
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
HC HG-13A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC HG-02A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-05A24
di 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-10A00
di 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-M655
WN-M639
MF-G613
di 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
WC WN-C623
di 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group CIW WC HG-12A28
di 15:30 - 18:00 Environment and Development HC HG-02A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
HC HG-11A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 1 WC HG-02A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
HC WN-Q105
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 1 WG HG-0G11
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Development of Macroeconomic Thought WG WN-M639
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B44
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
WC HG-15A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC HG-14A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
HC HG-02A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
group 2 WC HG-02A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-11A22
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 2 WG HG-0G11
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
LI CPR WN-S201
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
WC HG-06A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC WN-F123
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence HC HG-05A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC IN-2B59
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
HC HG-13A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
IMM CPR IN-2B55
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-05A16
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-02A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-10A20
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
WG HG-01A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
LE HG-12A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
HC WN-C623
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
PR WN-S329
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
HC HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/01 WC HG-0G10
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC TR-K1B74B
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
WG WN-P337
WN-P447
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
Film HC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Het boek: papier en digitaal
Moser, P.H.
WC HG-11A36
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC IN-2B59
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought HC HG-09A16
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC HG-KC07
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence LG HG-02A33
wo 15:30 - 18:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
HC HG-10A28
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to Econometrics
Sneek, J.M.
WC HG-06A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-13A33
do 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
CPR ISC HG-00B08
do 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep a - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC HG-05A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG HG-14A36
do 9:00 - 12:00 Introduction to Information and the Digital (UvA) Kijk voor het juiste rooster op: https://rooster.uva.nl/ HC
do 9:00 - 12:45 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC HG-KC07
do 10:00 - 12:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
HC HG-12A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
IN-2B56
do 11:00 - 12:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC HG-02A32
do 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep b - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 12:45 - 13:30 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
Question hour WC HG-10A00
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 16:15 Environment and Development
Di Prima, S.L. Tuijp, W.A.M.
LE HG-10A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-14A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
HC HG-13A24
do 13:30 - 15:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC WN-P631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought
Davids, C.A.
HC HG-11A33
do 13:30 - 17:15 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-S623
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC HG-10A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC HG-10A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
HC WN-M129
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:00 - 18:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development Holland Park EXC
do 15:30 - 17:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
do 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-02A33
do 15:30 - 17:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Innovation WG/02 WG HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Innovation
Du, J.
WG/01 WG HG-07A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC WN-KC137
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-15A16
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-12A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
WG HG-05A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P647
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-05A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/01 WC HG-11A33
vr 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC IN-3B59
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Deken, F. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-14A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 1 WC HG-15A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 11:00 - 13:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-05A16
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-10A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
WC/02 WC WN-S607
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-06A32
HG-07A32
HG-14A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/01 WC HG-02A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
WC/03 WC HG-05A16
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
WG HG-12A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 1 SG WN-F637
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/03 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC WN-KC137
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J. Hamelink, F.
WG HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
WC HG-14A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-Q105
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep B WG HG-01A43
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
HC HG-08A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-S655
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG2
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce
Gerrits, J.W.M.
HC HG-11A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Kleijn, E.A.H.
WC/02 WC HG-02A16
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Judgment and Decision Making
Buehler, F.M.
WC/04 WC
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Risk Management for Financial Institutions WG HG-02A24
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 2 SG WN-F647
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR WN-S329
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Governance of Global Sustainability HC WN-C623
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep a WG HG-01A43

16 October tot en met 22 October (week 42)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-C121
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P647
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-09A16
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-1G08
HG-1G10
HG-0G30
HG-0G08
ma 11:00 - 11:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-11A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Introduction Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F. Nyiri, P.D. Bosma, U.T.
HC HG-13A24
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-09A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
HC WN-M655
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR HG-05B06
ma 12:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Dreschler, G.A.
Writing ISC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-KC159
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC WN-S623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-P647
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC HG-11A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P624
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
ma 15:30 - 17:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep a WC HG-01A58
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-05B06
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC MF-G613
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Groten, M.P. Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE WN-Q105
di 9:00 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
HC HG-06A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1 LG IN-3B52
di 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-15A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
HC WN-M143
di 9:00 - 10:45 Shared Value Creation
Porter, A.J. Groot, H.L.F. de
HC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
HC HG-07A32
di 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 10:00 - 12:45 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
WC HG-01A37
di 11:00 - 12:45 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
CPR WN-P447
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't
Grammar - groep b WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-07A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
HC WN-M655
di 11:00 - 12:45 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-P647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Psychologie (UM)
Donk, W.
HC TR-K1B74B
di 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group L&S WC IN-2B42
di 11:00 - 12:45 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 2 LG IN-3B52
di 11:00 - 12:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie tutorgroep WC HG-0G10
HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G08
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-10A00
di 13:30 - 15:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
HC HG-05A24
di 13:30 - 15:15 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
HC HG-02A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-M655
WN-M639
HG-06A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Global English
Akkerman, E.
Group CIW WC HG-12A28
di 15:30 - 17:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC MF-G613
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 1 WG HG-0G11
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
HC WN-Q105
wo 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC HG-14A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
group 2 WG HG-0G11
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
HC HG-11A22
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
LI CPR WN-S201
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
WC WN-M129
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
HC WN-C623
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-02A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Internet Governance
Wisman, T.H.A. Lodder, A.R.
WG HG-01A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
HC HG-10A20
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
LE HG-12A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
IMM CPR IN-2B55
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
PR WN-S329
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
WG WN-P337
WN-P447
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de Porter, A.J.
WC/01 WC HG-0G10
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Robot Law and Artificial Intelligence HC WN-F123
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Het boek: papier en digitaal
Moser, P.H.
WC HG-11A36
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC HG-KC07
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought HC HG-09A16
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies
Lodder, A.R.
LG WN-M607
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 15:30 - 18:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
HC HG-10A28
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1+2 Q and A session LG HG-05A24
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Human Rights and the Border
Brouwer, E.R.
Group 1+2 Q and A session LG HG-05A24
do 9:00 - 10:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep a - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 9:00 - 10:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
CPR ISC HG-00B08
do 9:00 - 10:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC HG-05A00
do 9:00 - 12:00 Introduction to Information and the Digital (UvA) Kijk voor het juiste rooster op: https://rooster.uva.nl/ HC
do 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 11:00 - 12:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC HG-02A32
do 11:00 - 12:45 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
groep b - groepsindeling volgt via docent WC WN-S631
do 11:00 - 12:45 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR IN-2B42
IN-2B56
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
HC MF-FG1
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 12:45 - 13:30 Systems Programming
Bakker, A.
Question hour WC HG-10A00
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
HC HG-14A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Development of Macroeconomic Thought
Davids, C.A.
HC HG-11A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
ISC WN-P631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
HC HG-13A24
do 13:30 - 15:15 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
HC HG-05A32
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:00 - 18:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA WG
do 15:30 - 17:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Heslenfeld, D.J.
HC HG-02A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Migration, Ethnicity and the Economy
Gowricharn, R.
WC HG-1G05
do 15:30 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
WC HG-02A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Integratief modelleren
Bosse, T.
HC WN-P647
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
HC MF-FG2
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
WG HG-05A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
LE HG-12A00
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
WC HG-15A33
vr 10:00 - 12:45 The Personal is Political: Biography, Gender and Diversity
Hondius, D.G. Ribberink, J.C.A.P. Boter, B.
WC IN-3B59
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 1 WC HG-15A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
HC HG-10A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-06A32
HG-07A32
HG-08A20
vr 12:00 - 14:30 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
TE TenT blok 1
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
WC HG-14A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
HC WN-Q105
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep B WG HG-01A43
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Real Estate Investment
Rouwendal, J. Hamelink, F.
WG HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Advanced Programming
Huntjens, M.P.H.
HC WN-KC137
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Meijden, G.C. van der
WC/03 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 1 SG WN-F637
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
HC WN-S623
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Jong, C.A.M. de
Writing - groep a WG HG-01A43
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Governance of Global Sustainability HC WN-C623
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
group 2 SG WN-F647
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Knowledge and Data
Schlobach, K.S.
CPR WN-S329

23 October tot en met 29 October (week 43)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 8:45 - 11:30 Principles of Bioinformatics
Feenstra, K.A. Heringa, J. Abeln, S.
TE (T) WN-F 619, F 637, F 647
ma 11:00 - 12:00 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van Polderman, J.C.
vragenuurtje HC WN-C121
ma 12:00 - 14:00 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't Dreschler, G.A.
Exam DT HG-13A36 (PC)
HG-13A37
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
TE RAI blok 15
RAI blok 12
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
TE HG-13A33
ma 12:00 - 14:45 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
Tentamen TE HG-08A20
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
Tentamen TE HG-15A33
ma 13:00 - 16:00 Markov Chains TE UVA - Science Park
ma 15:15 - 17:30 Inleiding Psychologie (UM) TE RAI blok 07
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
TE (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
TE HG-06A00
ma 17:30 - 18:00 Inleiding Psychologie (UM) Extra tijd TX RAI blok 07
ma 18:30 - 21:15 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de
TE WN-KC137
di 8:45 - 11:30 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
Take-home tentamen TE
di 9:00 - 12:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
presentations HC HG-09A16
di 12:00 - 14:45 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Schram, D.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
Tentamen TE WN-KC159
di 15:15 - 17:15 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
TE RAI blok 15
di 15:15 - 18:00 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
TE RAI blok 11
RAI blok 10
di 18:30 - 21:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation DT TenT blok 6
TenT blok 3
di 21:15 - 21:45 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation extratijd TX
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Withagen, C.A.A.M.
TE (T) WN-F 619, F 637, F 647
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
TE HG-05A00
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
TE (T) WN-S 607, P 647, P 663
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
TE (T) IN-3B44, 3B50, 3B52
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
DX (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
TE (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
wo 12:00 - 14:30 Internet Governance TE TenT blok 4
wo 12:00 - 14:45 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
TE (T) WN-C 623, C 629, C 659
wo 12:00 - 14:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
TE RAI blok 15
RAI blok 12
wo 12:00 - 14:45 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
TE HG-05A00
wo 12:00 - 15:00 Internet Governance Extra tijd TX HG-01A32
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Het boek: papier en digitaal
Moser, P.H.
Slotdebat WC HG-15A37
wo 15:15 - 17:30 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
DT TenT blok 2
wo 15:15 - 17:30 Cognitive Neuroscience TE RAI blok 14
RAI blok 13
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
TE (T) IN-3B44, 3B50, 3B52
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
TE (T) WN-F 619, F 637, F 647
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
TE HG-11A22
wo 17:30 - 18:00 Cognitive Neuroscience Extra tijd TX RAI blok 14
RAI blok 13
wo 17:30 - 18:00 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
Extra tijd DT TenT blok 2
wo 18:30 - 21:15 Consumer Science for Online Commerce TE (T) WN-M 607,M 623
do 8:45 - 11:30 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
TE RAI blok 05
do 9:00 - 12:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA TE
do 12:00 - 14:45 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
. TE HG-08A00
do 12:00 - 14:45 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
TE RAI blok 11
RAI blok 10
do 15:15 - 17:30 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
DT TenT blok 5
TenT blok 3
TenT blok 2
do 15:15 - 17:45 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
TE (T) WN-M 607,M 623
do 15:15 - 17:45 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies TE (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
do 15:15 - 18:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies Extra tijd TX IN-2B59
do 17:30 - 18:00 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Extra tijd DT TenT blok 2
vr 8:45 - 11:00 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
TE (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
(T) WN-F 619, F 637, F 647
vr 8:45 - 11:30 Real Estate Investment
Hamelink, F.
DT HG-05B06
vr 8:45 - 11:30 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
TE WN-D107
vr 11:00 - 11:30 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
Extra tijd TX (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
(T) WN-F 619, F 637, F 647
vr 12:00 - 14:00 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Hooff, B.J. van den
TE (T) WN-M 607,M 623
vr 12:00 - 14:30 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van
TE (T) IN-3B44, 3B50, 3B52
vr 12:00 - 14:30 Human Rights and the Border TE TenT blok 1
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
TE WN-M143
WN-M129
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
TE MF-G613
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Risk Management for Financial Institutions TE HG-02A00
HG-01A33
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
TE (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
TE IN-0B60
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Environment and Development
Di Prima, S.L. Tuijp, W.A.M.
TE (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
TE MF-FG1
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce TE (T) WN-C 623, C 629, C 659
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
TE HG-05A33
HG-05A00
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Development of Macroeconomic Thought
Davids, C.A.
TE MF-FG2
vr 12:00 - 15:00 Human Rights and the Border Extra tijd TX HG-05A24
vr 17:00 - 18:00 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M.
mandatory registration
This is not a written exam but you are obliged to register for the exam in order to obtain a grade. The teacher will communicate the deadline.
TE
vr 18:30 - 21:15 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
DT TenT blok 6
TenT blok 3
TenT blok 2

30 October tot en met 5 November (week 44)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC HG-10A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Daanen, H.A.M.
HC MF-FG2
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC BV-0H19
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC WN-M623
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC HG-05A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG MF-B541
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-14A36
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B537
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG MF-B533
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
HC HG-09A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-11A22
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-15A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-S655
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
HC HG-07A32
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-F619
ma 13:30 - 15:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-14A36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-13A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-12A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
HC HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-06A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
ma 15:30 - 18:30 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Dolder, D. van Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC MF-FG1
di 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-S623
di 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
WC HG-05B06
HG-00B16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
HC HG-09A16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-05A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC WN-P647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
OP LOCATIE ISC
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-09A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-P647
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
di 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
di 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
di 15:30 - 17:15 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-F123
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC WN-F637
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-M143
wo 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/01 WG HG-11A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-09A24
wo 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
WC HG-00B16
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG2
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
WC/01 WC HG-08A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC HG-14A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-15A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-09A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/01 WG HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-11A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
WC/03 WC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E.
group 2 WC WN-M632
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
RESP HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
group 1 WC WN-M664
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
WC HG-11A36
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-F630
wo 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC HG-10A20
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-M143
do 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-05B06
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
do 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-15A37
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Daanen, H.A.M.
HC MF-FG2
do 11:00 - 12:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
HC HG-12A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC IN-0B60
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-11A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-10A20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
do 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
WG WN-M655
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/01 WG HG-05A36
do 13:30 - 15:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC MF-G513
do 13:30 - 15:15 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
do 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble self study WG WN-S205
WN-S203
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-07A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-F640
do 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/03 WC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 17:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care CPR HG-05B06
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 16:00 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC WN-S631
do 13:30 - 16:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
WC WN-S345
WN-S329
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/02 WG HG-07A37
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-11A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
do 15:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE WN-KC137
do 15:30 - 17:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-14A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/04 RESERVE RESERVE NOG NIET OPENZETTEN WC HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
WC HG-00B08
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble HC WN-C121
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A.
group 2 WG HG-14A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-14A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-10A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/01 WC HG-08A20
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC HG-12A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
group 2 WC HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Mulder, P.
group 1 WG HG-14A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble self study WG WN-S205
WN-S203
vr 11:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE IN-0B60
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC HG-07A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC HG-02A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
WC HG-12A22
HG-09A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-12A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/02 WC WN-S631
vr 11:00 - 13:00 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-08A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-14A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble class discussions WG WN-C629
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-07A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Economics group 2 WG HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-0G30
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Structural Policy group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-0G30
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Structural Policy group 1 WC HG-14A36
vr 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management WG HG-06A32
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics group 1 WG WN-M639

6 November tot en met 12 November (week 45)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC BV-0H19
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G28
HG-0G25
HG-0G23
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Minorwerklint Development and Global Challenges
Bal, E.W.
LE HG-10A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG MF-B541
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-14A36
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B537
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG MF-B533
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
HC HG-09A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC WN-G076
TR-2B20
WN-F654
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-07A32
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-11A22
ma 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
HC HG-07A32
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-F619
ma 13:30 - 15:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-14A36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-13A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-12A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC WN-C629
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-S623
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
HC HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-06A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
ma 15:30 - 18:30 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Dolder, D. van Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 15:30 - 17:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC HG-14A33
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC MF-FG1
di 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-S623
di 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
WC HG-05B06
HG-00B16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
HC HG-09A16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-05A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
OP LOCATIE ISC
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-09A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC WN-M623
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 11:00 - 12:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
di 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
di 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-C623
di 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-11A22
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC WN-F637
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-13A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
wo 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/01 WG HG-11A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-09A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-M143
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
WC HG-00B16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
wo 11:00 - 11:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
wo 11:00 - 11:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Deken, F.
WC/01 WC HG-08A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-15A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-09A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/01 WG HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC HG-12A00
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Data Analytics and Privacy LG HG-11A33
wo 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-11A36
wo 12:45 - 16:30 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
WC/01 WC HG-09A24
wo 12:45 - 16:30 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Hilbolling, S.
WC/02 WC HG-09A29
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
WC/03 WC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
RESP HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-F123
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
WC HG-11A36
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-F630
wo 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC HG-10A20
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
do 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-05B06
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC WN-F647
do 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-15A37
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
HC HG-12A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC IN-0B60
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-11A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-10A20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC TR-2B20
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC MF-G513
do 13:30 - 15:15 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-07A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-F640
do 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/03 WC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
do 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 17:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care CPR HG-05B06
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 16:00 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC WN-S631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/01 WG HG-0G08
do 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
WG WN-M639
do 13:30 - 16:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
WC WN-S345
WN-S329
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/02 WG HG-07A37
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-11A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
do 15:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE WN-KC137
do 15:30 - 17:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-14A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/04 RESERVE RESERVE NOG NIET OPENZETTEN WC HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A.
group 2 WG HG-14A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-14A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-10A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/01 WC HG-08A20
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 9:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context group 2
The division of students in tutorial groups will be published in Canvas
SG HG-11A36
vr 9:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
group 1
The division of students in tutorial groups will be published in Canvas
SG HG-10A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
WC HG-14A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Mulder, P.
group 1 WG HG-14A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC HG-07A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC HG-02A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
WC HG-12A22
HG-09A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-12A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/02 WC WN-S631
vr 11:00 - 13:00 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-11A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC BV-1H17
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
vr 12:45 - 13:30 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
vragenuur WG WN-C147
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Economics group 2 WG HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-07A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-0G30
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Structural Policy group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-0G30
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Structural Policy group 1 WC HG-14A36
vr 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management WG HG-06A32
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics group 1 WG WN-M639

13 November tot en met 19 November (week 46)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC BV-0H19
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC HG-10A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
ma;wo;vr 9:00;9:00;9:00 - 10:45;10:45;10:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Practicum MF G418
Juniordocenten / MF G418
PR MF-G418
ma 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG MF-B541
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-14A36
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B537
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG MF-B533
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-07A32
ma;di;do;vr 11:00;11:00;11:00;11:00 - 12:45;12:45;12:45;12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Practicum MF G418
Juniordocenten / MF G418
PR MF-G418
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-11A22
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
HC HG-09A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble CPR WN-S201
WN-S203
WN-S209
ma 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
HC HG-07A32
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-F619
ma 13:30 - 15:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-14A36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-12A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-13A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC WN-C629
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
ma;di;wo;do;vr 13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30 - 17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Myologisch lab O2
Myologisch lab O2
PR
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-M655
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
HC HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-06A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
ma;di;wo;do;vr 15:30;15:30;15:30;15:30;15:30 - 17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Practicum MF G418
Juniordocenten / MF G418
PR MF-G418
ma 15:30 - 18:30 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Dolder, D. van Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC MF-FG1
di 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
HC HG-09A16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
WC HG-05B06
HG-00B16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-S623
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC HG-02A00
di 10:00 - 12:45 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
WC HG-01A37
di 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-05A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
OP LOCATIE ISC
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-09A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC WN-P663
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di;wo;do;vr 13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30 - 15:15;15:15;15:15;15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Practicum MF G418
Juniordocenten / MF G418
PR MF-G418
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
di 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
di 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-C623
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC WN-F637
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-13A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC TR-K1B74B
wo 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/01 WG HG-11A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-09A24
wo 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
WC HG-00B16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-15A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-09A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/01 WG HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Kappers, A.M.L.
HC MF-FG1
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Hilbolling, S.
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
wo 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-11A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
WC/03 WC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-F123
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
RESP HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
WC HG-11A36
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-F630
wo 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC HG-10A20
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
do 9:00 - 10:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
do 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-05B06
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-15A37
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC IN-0B60
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-11A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-10A20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
do 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble self study WG WN-S205
WN-S203
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-07A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-F640
do 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/03 WC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC MF-FG1
do 13:30 - 16:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
WC WN-S345
WN-S329
do 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 17:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care CPR HG-05B06
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/01 WG HG-0G08
do 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
WG WN-M639
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:15 - 18:00 Democracy: A History
Kroeze, D.B.R.
Let op: deeltentamen! TE HG-06A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/02 WG HG-07A37
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-11A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
do 15:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE WN-KC137
do 15:30 - 17:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-14A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/04 RESERVE RESERVE NOG NIET OPENZETTEN WC HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC HG-14A33
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-14A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-10A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/01 WC HG-08A20
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
WC HG-14A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-F123
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A.
group 2 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble self study WG WN-S205
WN-S203
vr 11:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE IN-0B60
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC HG-07A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC HG-02A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
WC HG-12A22
HG-09A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-12A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/02 WC WN-S631
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-08A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC BV-1H17
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Mulder, P.
group 1 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 13:00 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-07A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Economics group 2 WG HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-0G30
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Structural Policy group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble class discussions WG BV-1H24
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-0G30
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Structural Policy group 1 WC HG-14A36
vr 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management WG HG-06A32
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics group 1 WG WN-M639

20 November tot en met 26 November (week 47)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC BV-0H19
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-06A32
ma 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Minorwerklint Development and Global Challenges groep 2 SG BV-0H36
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Minorwerklint Development and Global Challenges groep 1 SG BV-0H21
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG MF-B541
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-14A36
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B537
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG MF-B533
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
HC HG-09A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-07A32
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-08A20
ma 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-14A36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-12A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-13A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-M655
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Kappers, A.M.L.
HC MF-FG1
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC WN-F619
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
ma;di;wo;do;vr 13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30 - 17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
PR MF-G418
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
HC HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-06A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
ma 15:30 - 18:30 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Dolder, D. van Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 15:30 - 17:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-M143
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-S623
di 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
WC HG-05B06
HG-00B16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
HC HG-09A16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
di 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-12A00
di 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-05A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
OP LOCATIE ISC
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-09A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC WN-F647
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 11:00 - 12:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
di 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-C623
di 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-11A22
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC WN-F637
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-09A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/01 WG HG-11A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-M143
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
WC HG-00B16
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-15A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-09A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/01 WG HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Data Analytics and Privacy LG HG-11A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Hilbolling, S.
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Kappers, A.M.L.
HC MF-FG1
wo 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-11A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
WC/03 WC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E.
group 2 WC WN-M632
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
RESP HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
group 1 WC WN-M664
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-F123
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
WC HG-11A36
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC HG-10A20
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
WC WN-F630
do 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-05B06
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC WN-F647
do 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-15A37
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-11A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-10A20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-06A00
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG1
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-07A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-F640
do 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/03 WC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Bos, J.E.
HC MF-FG1
do 13:30 - 16:00 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-02A24
do 13:30 - 17:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care CPR HG-05B06
do 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 16:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
WC WN-S345
WN-S329
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/01 WG HG-0G08
do 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
WG WN-M639
do 13:30 - 15:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
WG WN-C147
do 13:30 - 15:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC HG-06A33
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-11A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
do 15:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE WN-KC137
do 15:30 - 17:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-14A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/04 RESERVE RESERVE NOG NIET OPENZETTEN WC HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/02 WG BV-0H54
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-14A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-10A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/01 WC HG-08A20
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
WC HG-14A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A.
group 2 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE IN-0B60
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC HG-07A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC HG-02A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
WC HG-12A22
HG-09A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-12A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/02 WC WN-S631
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-08A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Mulder, P.
group 1 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
vr 11:00 - 13:00 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 12:45 - 13:30 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
vragenuur WG WN-C147
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-07A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Economics group 2 WG HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-0G30
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Structural Policy group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-0G30
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Structural Policy group 1 WC HG-14A36
vr 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management WG HG-06A32
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics group 1 WG WN-M639
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
Extra bijeenkomst WC HG-14A00

27 November tot en met 3 December (week 48)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC BV-0H19
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
HC HG-09A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-C147
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-11A22
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC WN-F647
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Food and Quality of Life CPR HG-00B16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG OZW-6B03
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG OZW-6C03
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B545
ma 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-13A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-12A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-M655
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC WN-F619
ma;di;wo;do;vr 13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30 - 17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
PR MF-G418
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble CPR WN-S205
WN-S203
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
HC HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-06A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
ma 15:30 - 18:30 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Dolder, D. van Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC MF-FG1
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-S623
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
WC HG-05B06
HG-00B16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
HC HG-09A16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-F123
di 9:00 - 10:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
di 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
di 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-05A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
OP LOCATIE ISC
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-09A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC WN-F647
di 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC WN-Q112
di 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-C147
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 11:00 - 12:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
di 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-C623
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC WN-F637
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
WC HG-00B16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-09A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/01 WG HG-11A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC HG-14A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-15A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-09A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/01 WG HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Hilbolling, S.
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-11A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
WC/03 WC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
RESP HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
WC HG-11A36
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC HG-10A20
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
WC WN-F630
do 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-05B06
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 9:00 - 10:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-F123
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-02A24
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-11A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-10A20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-Q112
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC IN-0B60
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
do 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble self study WG WN-S205
WN-S203
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-07A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-F640
do 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/03 WC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 16:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
WC WN-S345
WN-S329
do 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 17:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care CPR HG-05B06
do 13:30 - 15:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC HG-06A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
do 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
WG WN-M623
do 13:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context group 2
The division of students in tutorial groups will be published in Canvas
SG WN-F612
do 13:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
group 1
The division of students in tutorial groups will be published in Canvas
SG HG-11A36
do 13:30 - 15:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-10A36
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/01 WG HG-02A16
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 16:00 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC WN-S631
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-11A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
do 15:30 - 17:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-14A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/04 RESERVE RESERVE NOG NIET OPENZETTEN WC HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/02 WG BV-0H54
do 15:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 15:30 - 17:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-14A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-10A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/01 WC HG-08A20
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
WC HG-14A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A.
group 2 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble self study WG WN-S205
WN-S203
vr 11:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE IN-0B60
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC HG-07A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC HG-02A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
WC HG-12A22
HG-09A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-12A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/02 WC WN-S631
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-08A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Mulder, P.
group 1 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC WN-C669
vr 11:00 - 13:00 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-07A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Economics group 2 WG HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-0G30
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Structural Policy group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Brain in Trouble class discussions WG WN-F607
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-0G30
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Structural Policy group 1 WC HG-14A36
vr 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management WG HG-06A32
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics group 1 WG WN-M639

4 December tot en met 10 December (week 49)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC BV-0H19
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC WN-M623
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Minorwerklint Development and Global Challenges groep 2 SG BV-0H36
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Minorwerklint Development and Global Challenges groep 1 SG BV-0H21
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
ma 9:00 - 10:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-02A16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
HC HG-09A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-07A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-1G08
HG-1G10
WN-F654
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-08A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Food and Quality of Life CPR HG-00B16
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG OZW-6B03
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG OZW-6C03
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B545
ma 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-12A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-13A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-M655
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC WN-F619
ma;di;wo;do;vr 13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30;13:30 - 17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15;17:15 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
PR MF-G418
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
HC HG-10A28
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-06A32
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-12A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
ma 15:30 - 18:30 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Dolder, D. van Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 15:30 - 17:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-M143
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
HC HG-07A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
HC HG-02A24
di 9:00 - 10:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-S623
di 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
WC HG-05B06
HG-00B16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
HC HG-09A16
di 9:00 - 10:45 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 10:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
di 9:00 - 10:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC HG-02A00
di 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC WN-Q112
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 10:00 - 12:45 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
WC HG-01A37
di 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-05A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
OP LOCATIE ISC
di 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-02A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-09A32
di 11:00 - 12:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
di 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC WN-C623
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 11:00 - 12:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-09A16
di 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-C623
di 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-11A22
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC WN-F637
di 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-05B06
di 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
HC HG-10A20
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
HC HG-13A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-09A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/01 WG HG-11A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-M143
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
WC/01 WC WN-S631
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
HC HG-15A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-09A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Professionals
Guldemond, A.C.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/01 WG HG-13A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Data Analytics and Privacy LG HG-11A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G30
HG-0G28
HG-0G25
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R.
HC HG-08A20
wo 11:00 - 13:45 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
HC HG-11A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
WC/03 WC HG-15A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den Wolk, K.L.
HC HG-11A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
WG/02 WG HG-11A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E.
group 2 WC WN-M632
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
RESP HG-02A33
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
group 1 WC WN-M664
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-F123
wo 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie Juniordocenten WC HG-0G25
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
WC HG-11A36
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management HC HG-10A20
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
HC HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
HC HG-10A00
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
WC WN-F630
wo 18:30 - 21:15 Development and Globalization
Dalakoglou, D. Matelski, M.
Take-home tentamen TE
do 9:00 - 10:45 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WC/01 WC HG-10A20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-05B06
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC WN-F647
do 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
do 10:00 - 12:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
HC HG-15A37
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
HC HG-11A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
WG HG-10A20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC IN-0B60
do 11:00 - 12:45 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de Jaspers, R.T. Noordhof, D.A.
HC MF-FG2
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/01 WC HG-07A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
HC WN-F640
do 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
HC HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/03 WC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Peper, C.E.
HC MF-FG1
do 13:30 - 15:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
WG WN-P631
HG-0G13
HG-0G08
HG-05A32
do 13:30 - 16:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
WC WN-S345
WN-S329
do 13:30 - 17:15 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
HC HG-10A20
do 13:30 - 17:15 Economic Assessment of Health Care CPR HG-05B06
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 16:00 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC WN-S631
do 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
WG WN-C623
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 13:30 - 15:15 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
HC HG-06A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/01 WC HG-10A36
do 13:30 - 15:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/01 WG HG-02A16
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/03 WC HG-11A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
WC/02 WC HG-08A20
do 15:30 - 17:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE WN-KC137
do 15:30 - 17:15 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes
Bunt, S.G.M. van de
HC HG-14A00
do 15:30 - 17:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
WC/04 RESERVE RESERVE NOG NIET OPENZETTEN WC HG-09A24
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 17:15 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
do 15:30 - 17:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
WG/02 WG BV-0H54
do 15:30 - 17:15 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/02 WC HG-07A37
do 15:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
do 15:30 - 17:15 Applications in Economic Policy: Policy Analysis, Formulation and evaluation HC HG-07A33
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
vr 8:45 - 11:30 Environment and Development TE HG-15A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 1 WC HG-14A37
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
WC HG-10A20
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/01 WC HG-08A20
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
WC HG-14A36
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A.
group 2 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE IN-0B60
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Organizing Sustainable Innovation
Tuertscher, P.R. Berends, J.J.
HC HG-10A20
vr 11:00 - 12:45 New Ways of Working
Sergeeva, A. Huysman, M.H.
HC HG-07A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
HC HG-02A24
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
WC HG-12A22
HG-09A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
group 2 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
WC HG-12A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Enterprising Behavior
Thompson, N.A.
HC HG-02A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes WC/02 WC WN-S631
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Mulder, P.
group 1 CPR HG-00B08
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Andersen, J.
WC/02 WC HG-09A29
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-08A33
vr 11:00 - 13:00 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
vr 11:00 - 12:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
HC WN-C147
vr 12:45 - 13:30 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
vragenuur WG WN-C147
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
HC HG-07A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Empirical Economics group 2 WG HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 1 WG HG-0G30
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Structural Policy group 2 WC HG-14A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 15:45 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Hertentamen DT TenT blok 2
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
group 2 WG HG-0G30
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Structural Policy group 1 WC HG-14A36
vr 15:30 - 17:15 New Developments in Risk Management WG HG-06A32
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Empirical Economics group 1 WG WN-M639
vr 15:45 - 16:15 Inleiding Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Hertentamen Extra tijd DT TenT blok 2
vr 17:00 - 18:00 Comparative Political Research
Schoonvelde, H.J.M. Pennings, P.J.M.
mandatory registration
This is not a written exam but you are obliged to register for the exam in order to obtain a grade. The teacher will communicate the deadline.
TE
vr 18:30 - 21:15 State, Power and Conflict
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
TE MF-FG1

11 December tot en met 17 December (week 50)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC HG-02A24
ma 9:00 - 10:45 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
LE HG-KC07
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
HC WN-M607
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B. Verhagen, J.W.H.P.
WC HG-01A44
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
HC WN-P624
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Data Analytics and Privacy HC HG-01A33
ma 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
ma;di;wo;do;vr 9:00;9:00;9:00;9:00;9:00 - 18:00;18:00;18:00;18:00;18:00 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
Soesterberg
Lokatie Soesterberg
PR
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-S631
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG HG-01A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
HC HG-07A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG MF-B545
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG OZW-6C03
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG OZW-6B03
ma 11:00 - 13:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC HG-08A20
ma 12:00 - 14:00 Introduction to Digital Innovation
Hooff, B.J. van den
TE HG-05A32
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Development of Macroeconomic Thought TE HG-11A33
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Islamitische theologie/Kalam
Ajouaou, M.
TE HG-07A16
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Agriculture for Food and Nutrition Security
Sonneveld, B.G.J.S.
TE HG-10A28
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Judgment and Decision Making
Millet, K.M.T.
TE TenT blok 1
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
HC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-12A00
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Human Rights and Citizenship
Stronks, M.C. Baird, T.E. Cuttitta, P. Last, T.K.
Group 1 LG HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
WC WN-M655
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Markov Chains WC WN-M639
ma 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 14:30 - 16:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
WC BV-0H53
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Economics of the Dutch Health Care System
Portrait, F.R.M.
TE TenT blok 5
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Foundations and Forms of Entrepreneurship
Stam, W.
TE HG-11A33
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Shared Value Creation
Groot, H.L.F. de
TE HG-10A41
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Organizational Behavior and Decision Making
Driver - Zwartkruis, D.A.
TE TenT blok 1
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Son, C.M. van Postma, M.C. Ilievski, F.
WC HG-02A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
ma 17:30 - 19:15 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Vries, W.J. de
HC HG-09A33
di 8:45 - 10:45 Introduction to Econometrics
Schaumburg, J.
TE TenT blok 1
di 9:00 - 10:45 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 10:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC WN-S631
di 9:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
HC HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 11:45 Human Rights and Citizenship
Baird, T.E. Last, T.K. Cuttitta, P.
Group 2 LG HG-05A24
di 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
HC HG-08A20
di 11:00 - 13:30 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Tooren, M.J.E. van
HC BV-1H50
di 12:00 - 14:45 Operations Analysis
Roberti, R.
TE HG-05A32
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 13:30 - 15:15 Philosophy and Neuroethics
Meynen, G.
HC WN-M607
di 13:30 - 17:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
PR WN-P337
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Introduction to E-Business and Online Commerce TE TenT blok 1
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Foundations of Microeconomics
Gautier, P.A.
TE HG-11A33
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Grand Challenges for Sustainability
Withagen, C.A.A.M.
TE TenT blok 2
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Challenges of Food and Nutrition Security
Wesenbeeck, C.F.A. van
TE HG-10A28
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
LE HG-02A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
HC HG-11A24
wo 9:00 - 12:45 Climate Change Law
Kaupa, C.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-05A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Kappers, A.M.L. Peper, C.E.
Vragenuur HC WN-KC137
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
HC WN-F123
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
HC WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG BV-0H36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep a WC HG-05A37
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Schrijvershuisbezoeken
Bel, J.H.C.
WC HG-12A22
wo 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Visualizing Humanities and Social Analytics
Kuijpers, H.M.E.P. Leemans, I.B.
WC HG-13A36 (PC)
wo 14:30 - 17:15 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Krennmayr, T.
Presentation - groep a WG BV-0H38
wo 15:15 - 17:15 Computational Econometrics
Hoogerheide, L.F.
TE HG-11A33
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Foundations of Business Administration
Duplat, V.
TE HG-05A32
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Health Economics
Lindeboom, M.
TE TenT blok 4
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Accounting and IT Systems I
Belt, J.G.I. van den
TE TenT blok 1
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Hadith-wetenschappen
Ellethy, Y.
TE HG-06A32
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Risk Management in Banking
Hopman, M.J.
TE HG-13A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Collective Intelligence
Haasdijk, E.W.
WC WN-F630
do 9:00 - 9:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep a - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 9:00 - 10:45 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
WC WN-M655
do 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
do 10:00 - 10:45 Minor English: Pronunciation and Presentation
Rupp, L.M.
Groep b - groepsindeling via docent WC HG-13A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 11:00 - 12:45 Filming Entrepreneurship
Verduijn, J.K.
WC/03 Niet op DEF zetten WC HG-09A33
HG-09A29
HG-09A32
HG-09A24
do 11:00 - 13:00 Markov Chains HC UVA - Science Park
do 11:00 - 13:00 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
HC UVA - Science Park
do 13:00 - 15:00 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 13:30 - 15:15 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
WC BV-1H26
do 13:30 - 15:15 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
HC WN-M607
do 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: Writing 2
Dreschler, G.A.
WC OZW-6B04
do 13:30 - 15:30 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 13:30 - 16:00 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
HC WN-S631
do 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-05A00
do 13:30 - 17:15 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
presentations HC HG-09A16
do 15:00 - 17:00 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
WC UVA - Science Park
do 15:15 - 18:00 Introduction to Time Series
Blasques Albergaria Amaral, F.
TE TenT blok 1
do 15:30 - 17:15 Text Mining for Digital Humanities and Social Sciences
Maks, E. Fokkens, A.S.
WC HG-13A32
do 15:30 - 18:15 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
WC/01 WC HG-00B16
HG-00B08
do 15:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
vr 9:00 - 11:45 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
HC TR-K1B74B
vr 11:00 - 12:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
groep b WC HG-01A44
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Nation and Migration
Sinatti, G. Nyiri, P.D.
HC HG-12A00
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
WC HG-08A20
vr 11:00 - 13:45 Leadership: Mobilizing People
Oostrom, J.K.
TE HG-05A00
vr 12:00 - 14:15 Brain in Trouble
Vervaeke, H.K.E.
TE WN-KC137
HG-KC07
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Real Estate Investment
Hamelink, F.
DT HG-00B08
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Transport and Distribution Planning
Vigo, D. Gromicho Dos Santos, J.A.
TE HG-05A32
vr 13:00 - 17:15 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
CPR TR-K2B75
TR-K2B79
TR-K2E01
TR-K2E09
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
HC WN-C121
vr 13:30 - 16:15 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Saharso, S. Regt, M.C. de
Manatory BSc CAO 2, SOC 2 and minor DGC. Elective minor Sociologie HC HG-12A00
vr 13:30 - 15:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
vr 14:30 - 17:15 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation
Berends, J.J.
DT TenT blok 2
vr 15:15 - 18:00 Risk Management for Financial Institutions TE HG-11A33
vr 15:15 - 18:00 Consumer Science for Online Commerce TE HG-05A32

18 December tot en met 24 December (week 51)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 8:45 - 11:30 Democracy: A History
Huijzendveld, F.D. Davids, C.A. Kroeze, D.B.R.
Digitaal tentamen TE IN-2B42
ma 8:45 - 11:30 Programming for Humanities and Social Sciences
Ilievski, F. Postma, M.C. Son, C.M. van
Tentamen TE HG-08A20
ma 8:45 - 11:30 Number Theory
Dahmen, S.R.
TE WN-Q105
ma 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
presentations HC HG-12A32
ma 12:00 - 14:00 Information Systems in E-Business and Online Commerce
Hooff, B.J. van den
TE (T) SCVU blok O-05
(T) SCVU blok O-04
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Nation and Migration
Nyiri, P.D. Sinatti, G.
TE (T) Emergo 4 (blok 04)
(T) Emergo 8 (blok 08)
ma 12:00 - 14:45 Business Cycles and Stabilization Policy
Mastrogiacomo, M.
TE (T) WN-S 607, P 647, P 663
ma 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
ma 15:15 - 17:30 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
DT TenT blok 5
TenT blok 2
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Accounting and IT Systems II
Belt, J.G.I. van den
DT HG-00B16
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Imagining the Dutch: themes in Dutch History
Groten, M.P. Vries, W.J. de
Tentamen TE HG-02A00
ma 17:30 - 18:00 Toegepaste Inspanningsfysiologie
Koning, J.J. de
extra tijd DX TenT blok 5
TenT blok 2
ma 18:30 - 19:30 Information Retrieval
Kuhn, T.
DT TenT blok 2
di 9:00 - 12:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict PR
di 11:00 - 12:45 Financial Management in Health Care Organizations
Budding, G.
presentations HC HG-12A22
di 12:00 - 14:00 Data Analytics
Heijungs, R.
TE HG-02A00
di 12:00 - 14:00 Business Intelligence and Analytics
Feldberg, J.F.M.
DT TenT blok 2
di 12:00 - 14:45 Global Political Economy
Apeldoorn, E.B. van
TE TenT blok 4
TenT blok 1
di 12:00 - 14:45 Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Inghels, D.A.M.
TE HG-05A00
di 12:00 - 14:45 Equational Programming
Raamsdonk, F. van
TE WN-KC137
di 12:00 - 14:45 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Peperkamp, B.J. Bel, J.H.C. Schram, D.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
Tentamen TE WN-M129
di 12:00 - 14:45 Philosophy of Mind II
Decock, L.B.
TE (T) WN-F 619, F 637, F 647
di 13:30 - 17:15 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict HC
di 15:15 - 17:30 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
TE (T) Emergo 8 (blok 08)
di 15:15 - 18:00 Empirical Finance
Seeger, N.J.
DT TenT blok 6
di 15:15 - 18:00 Managing Negotiations: Getting to Yes TE (T) Emergo 4 (blok 04)
(T) Emergo 3 (blok 03)
di 17:30 - 18:00 Biologische Psychologie (UM)
Ent, D. van t
Extra tijd TX (T) Emergo 8 (blok 08)
di 18:30 - 21:15 Business Professionals DT TenT blok 2
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Empirical Marketing
Koopman, S.J.
TE (T) SCVU blok N-04
(T) SCVU blok N-05
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Urban Economics and Real Estate
Koster, H.R.A. Mulder, P.
TE (T) SCVU blok N-03
(T) SCVU blok N-06
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Measure Theory
Meester, R.W.J.
TE (T) SCVU blok N-01
(T) SCVU blok N-02
wo 12:00 - 14:15 Sustainability and Environmental Change
Veldkamp, T.I.E. Teeffelen, A.J.A. van
TE (T) SCVU blok N-03
(T) SCVU blok N-06
wo 12:00 - 14:15 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
Hertentamen TE (T) SCVU blok O-06
(T) SCVU blok O-03
wo 12:00 - 14:45 Creative Writing
Bel, J.H.C.
Tentamen TE HG-15A33
wo 12:00 - 14:45 Structural Policy
Hochguertel, S.
TE (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Decolonizing Europe
Groten, M.P. Legene, S.
Presentatie WC HG-14A36
wo 14:15 - 14:45 Sportpsychologie
Oudejans, R.R.D.
Hertentamen Extra tijd TX (T) SCVU blok N-03
(T) SCVU blok N-06
wo 15:15 - 17:30 Cognitive Neuroscience Hertentamen TE HG-05A00
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Corporate Governance and Accountibility
Mendoza Rodriguez, J.P.
TE (T) IN-3B44, 3B50, 3B52
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Applied Analysis: Financial Mathematics
Ran, A.C.M.
TE (T) SCVU blok O-06
(T) SCVU blok O-03
wo 15:15 - 18:00 New Developments in Risk Management TE (T) WN-S 607, P 647, P 663
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Food and Quality of Life
Essink, D.R.
DT HG-00B16
wo 17:30 - 18:00 Cognitive Neuroscience Extra tijd TX HG-05A00
do 8:45 - 10:15 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
hertentamen DT MF-G402 CPR
do 8:45 - 11:30 Identity, Diversity and Inclusion
Regt, M.C. de Saharso, S.
DT TenT blok 6
TenT blok 3
do 8:45 - 11:30 Concurrency & Multithreading
Fokkink, W.J.
TE (T) SCVU blok N-03
(T) SCVU blok N-06
do 10:15 - 10:45 Rehabilitation
Janssen, T.W.J.
Extra tijd DT MF-G402 CPR
do 12:00 - 14:15 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Kappers, A.M.L. Peper, C.E.
Tentamen TE (T) Emergo 1 (blok 01)
(T) Emergo 6 (blok 06)
(T) Emergo 5 (blok 05)
(T) Emergo 2 (blok 02)
do 12:00 - 14:30 Human Rights and Citizenship TE (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
do 12:00 - 14:45 Supply Chain Dynamics
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
TE HG-08A00
do 12:00 - 15:00 Human Rights and Citizenship Extra tijd TX HG-14A37
do 13:15 - 16:00 Philosophy and Neuroethics TE HG-12A00
do 14:15 - 14:45 Sensomotorische Coordinatie
Kappers, A.M.L. Peper, C.E.
Tentamen Extra tijd TX (T) Emergo 1 (blok 01)
(T) Emergo 6 (blok 06)
(T) Emergo 5 (blok 05)
(T) Emergo 2 (blok 02)
do 15:15 - 17:30 Inleiding Psychologie (UM) Hertentamen HT (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
do 15:15 - 17:45 The Developing Brain
Oever, M.C. van den
regulier 2 uur TE TenT blok 4
do 15:15 - 18:00 Ethiek I
Robichaud, P.
TE (T) SCVU blok O-05
(T) SCVU blok O-02
do 15:30 - 18:15 EU Governance in an International Context
Hulst, J.R.
DT TenT blok 5
TenT blok 2
do 17:30 - 18:00 Inleiding Psychologie (UM) Hertentamen Extra Tijd TE (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
do 18:30 - 21:15 Nudge: Influencing Behavior
Horen, F. van
TE (T) IN-3B44, 3B50, 3B52
(T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
do 18:30 - 21:15 Business Model Assessment
Lu, Y.
TE (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
do 18:30 - 21:15 E-Commerce Supply Chain Management
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
TE (T) WN-S 607, P 647, P 663
vr 8:45 - 10:45 From Cell to Society Zie rooster GlobalHealth Diversity & Conflict TE
vr 8:45 - 11:00 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
TE (T) SCVU blok N-01
(T) SCVU blok N-02
vr 8:45 - 11:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies Extra tijd TX HG-01A58
vr 8:45 - 11:15 Governance and Regulation of Emerging Technologies HT HG-05A24
vr 8:45 - 11:45 Differential Geometry
Fabert, O.
TE WN-D107
vr 9:00 - 12:00 Markov Chains TE UVA - Science Park
vr 11:00 - 11:30 Behaviour Genetics
Dolan, C.V.
Extra Tijd TX (T) SCVU blok N-01
(T) SCVU blok N-02
vr 12:00 - 14:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
Tentamen TE HG-05A00
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Economics and Politics for Food and Nutrition Security
Essink, D.R.
TE HG-08A00
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Economic Assessment of Health Care
Bosmans, J.E.
TE HG-KC07
vr 15:15 - 18:00 Behavioral Finance and Real Estate
Assem, M.J. van den
TE HG-KC07
vr 15:15 - 18:00 Empirical Economics
Klaauw, B. van der
TE (T) SCVU blok O-03
(T) SCVU blok O-02
vr 17:00 - 18:00 Research Project Political Science mandatory registration
This is not a written exam but you are obliged to register for the exam in order to obtain a grade. The teacher will communicate the deadline.
TE

8 January tot en met 14 January (week 2)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 8:45 - 11:15 Cognitive Neuroscience
Kock, C.P.J. de
Resit TE TenT blok 4
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-12A33
ma 9:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S648
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
HC IN-3B44
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
HC WN-Q112
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC MF-G613
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Paper Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F.
WC HG-12A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-11A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Applications in Economic Policy: Policy Analysis, Formulation and evaluation
Janssens, W.
HC HG-07A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-06A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Current Issues in Migration Law HC HG-05A24
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Digital Humanities and Social Analytics in Practice
Aroyo, L.M.
WC HG-13A24
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Law and Ethics of Reproductive Technologies
Beers, B.C. van
WC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 17:15 A Big Risk Experience HC HG-09A16
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-05A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Colombijn, F.
groep 1 SG BV-0H36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W.
groep 2 SG HG-08A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der Beukering, P.J.H. van
HC WN-M623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-07A32
ma;vr 13:30;13:30 - 15:15;15:15 Real Estate Economics and Finance Research Project
Rouwendal, J. Berg, V.A.C. van den
group 1 WG HG-14A20
ma 15:15 - 18:00 Introduction Migration Studies
Bosma, U.T. Nyiri, P.D. Karrouche, N.F.F.
Herkansing TE HG-05A37
ma 15:15 - 18:00 General History
Verstegen, S.W.
Herkansing TE HG-05A36
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC WN-F123
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
HC HG-10A20
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-02A33
ma;vr 15:30;15:30 - 17:15;17:15 Real Estate Economics and Finance Research Project
Rouwendal, J.
group 2 WG HG-14A20
ma 18:30 - 20:30 Minor English: Grammar and Writing 1
Hart, I.M.W. 't Dreschler, G.A.
Resit DT HG-13A37
ma 18:30 - 21:00 Nature versus Nurture
Nierop, P. van
Resit TE WN-C147
di 8:45 - 11:30 Global English
Rupp, L.M.
TE HG-08A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC BV-0H20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-09A16
di 10:00 - 10:45 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
di 10:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Intro to heuristics part 2 HC WN-Q112
di 10:00 - 12:45 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
WC HG-1G05
di 11:00 - 12:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC MF-G613
di 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
di 11:00 - 13:45 Inleiding in de Koran en Soenna
Ellethy, Y.
TE HG-01A32
di 11:00 - 16:00 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
practica PR
di 12:00 - 14:45 Meesterwerken uit de wereldliteratuur
Meulen, J.F. van der Koenen, M.H. Moser, P.H. Schram, D.H. Tooren, M.J.E. van
Herkansen deeltentamen p1 TE BV-1H26
di 13:30 - 15:15 Case Study: A Modelling Competition
Koopman, S.J.
HC HG-13A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC MF-G613
di 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC WN-Q112
di 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session (tuesday) WC WN-Q105
di 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: English in my own Discipline
Dreschler, G.A.
WC HG-06A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
HC HG-11A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG BV-0H54
di 15:15 - 18:00 Islam en Europese cultuur
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HT HG-02A32
di 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
ISC HG-11A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Applications in Food and Nutrition Security Analysis HC WN-S631
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster A of teams WG WN-M639
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
HC HG-02A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC WN-KC159
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der
Group 2 WC WN-M664
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Beukering, P.J.H. van
Group 1 WC WN-P640
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster B of teams WG WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/02 WC HG-09A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG WN-F654
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster C of teams WG WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC WN-C147
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
Gast sprekers HC HG-11A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/03 RESERVE RESERVE RESERVE WG HG-14A36
do 8:45 - 11:30 Kopstukken I
Martijn, M.
TE HG-10A41
do 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC BV-0H20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-05A37
do 9:00 - 17:15 Applications in Economic Policy: Policy Analysis, Formulation and evaluation
Janssens, W.
info Canvas WG HG-09A33
HG-09A32
HG-09A29
do 11:00 - 12:45 Current Issues in Migration Law HC HG-05A24
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: English in my own Discipline
Dreschler, G.A.
WC HG-06A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
HC HG-10A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC BV-0H20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
do 11:00 - 12:45 Applications in Food and Nutrition Security Analysis
Essink, D.R.
HC
do 13:00 - 17:15 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
practica PR TR-K2B75
TR-K2E01
do 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
[WN-B449; WN-B445] HC
do 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
do 13:30 - 16:15 Law and Ethics of Reproductive Technologies
Beers, B.C. van
WC HG-05A24
do 13:30 - 16:15 Current Issues in Transnational Law
Davies, G.T.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
do 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
do 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG HG-05A37
do 15:15 - 17:45 Governance of Global Sustainability
Pattberg, P.H.
resit TE WN-M143
do 15:30 - 17:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
do 19:00 - 22:00 Real Estate Finance and Urban Development location: UvA
retake
TE
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC MF-G613
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC HG-10A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-02A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster A of teams WC WN-P624
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
WN-B449 HC
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Beukering, P.J.H. van
Group 1 WC WN-P640
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der
Group 2 WC WN-M664
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Studies
Colombijn, F.
groep 1 SG HG-10A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W.
groep 2 SG HG-08A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster B of teams WC WN-M639
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC WN-C147
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
HC HG-11A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-02A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-02A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce WC/02 WC BV-0H38
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster C of teams WC WN-P624
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
ISC HG-11A33

15 January tot en met 21 January (week 3)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-12A33
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
HC IN-3B44
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Paper Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F.
WC HG-12A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-11A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC MF-G613
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WC WN-P624
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-07A32
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der Beukering, P.J.H. van
HC WN-M623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W.
groep 2 SG HG-08A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Colombijn, F.
groep 1 SG BV-0H36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-05A33
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Law and Ethics of Reproductive Technologies
Beers, B.C. van
WC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
ma 13:30 - 16:30 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-02A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
HC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC BV-0H20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
di 11:00 - 12:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC MF-G613
di;wo;do 11:00;11:00;11:00 - 12:45;12:45;12:45 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
CPR WN-F153
di 11:00 - 16:00 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
practica PR
di 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: English in my own Discipline
Dreschler, G.A.
WC HG-06A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
HC HG-11A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC MF-G613
di 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC WN-M129
di 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG BV-0H54
di 15:30 - 17:15 Applications in Food and Nutrition Security Analysis HC WN-S631
di 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
ISC HG-11A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster A of teams WG WN-M639
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
HC HG-02A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der
Group 2 WC WN-M664
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Beukering, P.J.H. van
Group 1 WC WN-P640
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster B of teams WG WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC HG-14A00
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/02 WC HG-09A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG WN-F654
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster C of teams WG WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Current Issues in Migration Law HC IN-3B58
IN-3B59
IN-2B59
IN-3B39
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
Gast sprekers HC HG-11A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/03 RESERVE RESERVE RESERVE WG HG-14A36
do 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC BV-0H20
do 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-05A37
do 9:00 - 17:15 Applications in Economic Policy: Policy Analysis, Formulation and evaluation
Janssens, W.
info Canvas WG HG-09A33
HG-09A32
HG-09A29
do 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-07A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: English in my own Discipline
Dreschler, G.A.
WC HG-06A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
HC HG-10A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC BV-0H20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
do 11:00 - 12:45 Applications in Food and Nutrition Security Analysis
Essink, D.R.
HC
do 12:00 - 14:45 Wetenschapsfilosofie
Ridder, G.J. de
TE
do 13:00 - 17:15 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
practica PR TR-K2B75
TR-K2E01
do 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
do 13:30 - 16:15 Law and Ethics of Reproductive Technologies
Beers, B.C. van
WC HG-05A24
do 13:30 - 16:15 Current Issues in Transnational Law
Davies, G.T.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
do 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
do 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG HG-05A37
do 15:30 - 17:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-02A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster A of teams WC WN-P624
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC MF-G613
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC HG-10A33
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
WC/01 WC HG-07A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Beukering, P.J.H. van
Group 1 WC WN-P640
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der
Group 2 WC WN-M664
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Studies
Colombijn, F.
groep 1 SG HG-10A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W.
groep 2 SG HG-08A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster B of teams WC WN-M639
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
WC/02 WC HG-07A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
HC HG-11A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-02A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-02A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce WC/02 WC BV-0H38
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster C of teams WC WN-P624
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
ISC HG-11A33

22 January tot en met 28 January (week 4)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
ma 9:00 - 10:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
HC HG-10A20
ma 9:00 - 10:45 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-12A33
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
HC IN-3B44
ma 10:00 - 12:45 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
HC HG-07A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Research Paper Migration Studies
Karrouche, N.F.F.
WC HG-12A32
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-11A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WC WN-P624
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC MF-G613
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC HG-12A00
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC WN-C629
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-07A32
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der Beukering, P.J.H. van
HC WN-M623
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W.
groep 2 SG HG-08A37
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Urban Studies
Colombijn, F.
groep 1 SG BV-0H36
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-05A33
ma;vr 13:30;13:30 - 15:15;15:15 Real Estate Economics and Finance Research Project
Rouwendal, J. Berg, V.A.C. van den
group 1 WG HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-02A16
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Law and Ethics of Reproductive Technologies
Beers, B.C. van
WC HG-01A33
ma 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-02A33
ma 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
HC HG-10A20
ma;vr 15:30;15:30 - 17:15;17:15 Real Estate Economics and Finance Research Project
Rouwendal, J.
group 2 WG HG-14A20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC BV-0H20
di 9:00 - 10:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
HC TR-K1B74B
di 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-09A16
di 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC BV-0H20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
di 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
di 11:00 - 12:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC MF-G613
di 11:00 - 16:00 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
practica PR
di 13:30 - 15:15 Minor English: English in my own Discipline
Dreschler, G.A.
WC HG-06A37
di 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
HC HG-11A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
HC HG-10A20
di 13:30 - 15:15 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC MF-G613
di 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG BV-0H54
di 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
ISC HG-11A33
di 15:30 - 17:15 Applications in Food and Nutrition Security Analysis HC WN-S631
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-07A36
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster A of teams WG WN-M639
wo 9:00 - 17:00 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
KERKZAAL HC HG-16A00 Kerkzaal
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
HC HG-02A16
wo 10:00 - 12:45 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-06A37
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der
Group 2 WC WN-M664
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Beukering, P.J.H. van
Group 1 WC WN-P640
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
HC HG-07A33
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster B of teams WG WN-M639
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC WN-D107
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 3 SG BV-0H21
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 4 SG WN-F637
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 1 SG WN-F612
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/02 WC HG-09A24
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Research Project Political Science groep 2 SG WN-F654
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 1 for cluster C of teams WG WN-M639
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
wo 13:30 - 16:15 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
HC HG-10A41
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
Gast sprekers HC HG-11A33
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/03 RESERVE RESERVE RESERVE WG HG-14A36
do 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC BV-0H20
do 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-05A37
do 9:00 - 17:15 Applications in Economic Policy: Policy Analysis, Formulation and evaluation
Janssens, W.
info Canvas WG HG-09A33
HG-09A32
HG-09A29
do 9:00 - 10:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC TR-K1B74B
do 11:00 - 12:45 Minor English: English in my own Discipline
Dreschler, G.A.
WC HG-06A37
do 11:00 - 12:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
HC HG-10A33
do 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC BV-0H20
do 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
do 11:00 - 12:45 Applications in Food and Nutrition Security Analysis
Essink, D.R.
HC
do 11:00 - 15:15 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
do 13:00 - 18:00 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J. Geus, J.C.N. de
TRK2D-35 en TRK2D-36 PR
do 13:30 - 16:15 Current Issues in Transnational Law
Davies, G.T.
HC SYM-Amsterdam/Moscow
do 13:30 - 16:15 Law and Ethics of Reproductive Technologies
Beers, B.C. van
WC HG-05A24
do 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
do 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG HG-05A37
do 15:30 - 17:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-S648
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
HC HG-02A33
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster A of teams WC WN-P624
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Talent and Talent Identification
Mann, D.L.
HC MF-G613
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
HC HG-10A33
vr 9:00 - 12:00 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
IBM visit HC
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Beukering, P.J.H. van
Group 1 WC WN-P640
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der
Group 2 WC WN-M664
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Studies
Colombijn, F.
groep 1 SG HG-10A41
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W.
groep 2 SG HG-08A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-14A37
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster B of teams WC WN-M639
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
HC HG-06A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
HC HG-11A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-02A33
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-02A36
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce WC/02 WC BV-0H38
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
workshop 2 for cluster C of teams WC WN-P624
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
HC HG-14A33
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 15:30 - 17:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
ISC HG-11A33

29 January tot en met 4 February (week 5)

Dag en tijd Vak Opmerkingen Locatie
ma 9:00 - 10:45 New Venture Creation
Masurel, E.
HC HG-12A33
ma 9:00 - 16:30 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Geus, J.C.N. de
Exam Prac Psychophysiology (lab)
practica
PR
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-11A33
ma 11:00 - 12:45 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WC WN-P624
ma;vr 13:30;13:30 - 15:15;15:15 Real Estate Economics and Finance Research Project
Rouwendal, J. Berg, V.A.C. van den
group 1 WG HG-14A20
ma 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-11A36
ma 13:30 - 16:30 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
Poster Symp HC
ma 15:15 - 17:15 Religions and Gender
Minnema, L.
TE HG-12A00
ma 15:15 - 17:30 Talent and Talent Identification TE (T) WN-M 639, M 655
(T) WN-M 607,M 623
ma;vr 15:30;15:30 - 17:15;17:15 Real Estate Economics and Finance Research Project
Rouwendal, J.
group 2 WG HG-14A20
ma 17:30 - 18:00 Talent and Talent Identification extra tijd TX (T) WN-M 639, M 655
(T) WN-M 607,M 623
di 8:45 - 11:30 Data Structures and Algorithms
Raamsdonk, F. van
TE TenT blok 4
di 8:45 - 11:30 Service Science
Gordijn, J.
TE WN-M143
di 9:00 - 10:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 2 WC HG-10A20
di 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-09A16
di 10:00 - 12:45 Critical Perspectives on Science
Halsema, J.M.
WC HG-1G05
di 11:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC WN-S624
di 11:00 - 12:45 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
group 1 WC HG-10A20
di 11:00 - 12:45 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/01 WC HG-11A22
di 12:00 - 14:15 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J.
TE (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
di 13:30 - 15:15 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
Vragenuur HC HG-13A33
di 13:30 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
WC/02 WC HG-10A36
di 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG BV-0H54
di 14:15 - 14:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications Extra tijd TX (T) IN-3B39, 3B45, 3B59
di 15:15 - 18:00 Bedrijfsmodellering en requirements engineering
Leopold, H.
TE MF-G513
di 15:30 - 17:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
HC HG-12A00
wo 8:45 - 11:30 Islamitische ethiek
Aulad Abdellah, M.
TE MF-G513
wo 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
wo 9:00 - 15:30 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Try out WC WN-M143
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/01 WG HG-07A36
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/01 WC HG-09A16
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
wo 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
wo 12:00 - 14:45 Psychophysiological and Cognitive Applications
Heslenfeld, D.J.
Exam Prac Cognitive Psychology
practica
PR TR-K2B75
TR-K2E01
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/02 WG HG-07A36
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
wo 13:30 - 15:15 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Friesike, S.C.
WC/02 WC BV-0H54
wo 13:30 - 17:15 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
HC HG-10A20
wo 15:15 - 18:00 Secure programming
Rawat, S.
TE WN-Q112
wo 15:30 - 17:15 Business Project
Tjemkes, B.V.
WG/03 RESERVE RESERVE RESERVE WG HG-14A36
do 8:45 - 11:30 Emerging Technologies for E-Business and Online Commerce
Leeuw, S.L.J.M. de
TE IN-0B60
do 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
HC HG-07A33
do 9:00 - 12:45 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-05A37
do 9:00 - 12:45 Workshop Mathematical Modelling
Wiel, M. van de Hulshof, J.
HC HG-02A24
do 9:00 - 17:15 Applications in Economic Policy: Policy Analysis, Formulation and evaluation
Janssens, W.
Presentations HC HG-06A28
HG-01A43
HG-01A41
HG-01A37
do 12:00 - 14:15 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
Tentamen TE (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
do 12:00 - 14:45 American Film: Cinematic Representations of the "Other"
Oever, R.V.J. van den
Herkansing TE HG-13A33
do 13:30 - 15:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
do 13:30 - 16:15 Integrative Practice Lab
Timmer, G.T.
HC HG-10A28
do 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG HG-05A37
do 13:30 - 17:15 A Big Risk Experience presentations HC HG-07A37
do 13:30 - 17:15 Designing Solutions for Global Sustainability
Meij, M.G. van der Beukering, P.J.H. van
presentations HC WN-F123
do 14:15 - 14:45 Neuro- en Revalidatiepsychologie
Ledebt, A. Stins, J.F.
Tentamen Extra tijd TX (T) WN-S 623, S 631, S 655
do 15:15 - 18:00 Kopstukken II
Halsema, J.M.
TE WN-M129
do 15:15 - 18:00 Tax and Organizations
Gooijer, J.
TE (T) WN-S 607, P 647, P 663
do 15:30 - 17:15 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Open door Q&A session WG WN-P624
vr 8:45 - 11:15 Internet Governance HT HG-05A00
vr 8:45 - 11:30 Health Care Management
Groot, T.L.C.M.
TE HG-KC07
vr 8:45 - 11:45 Internet Governance Extra tijd TX WN-F654
vr 9:00 - 10:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/01 WC HG-10A28
vr 9:00 - 15:15 Marketing Sustainable Innovations
Kleijnen, M.H.P.
Locatie: W&N Tuinzaal
Note that this the final project presentation event of the course. This event is mandatory for all students.
HC
vr 9:00 - 17:30 Heuristieken
Eiben, A.E.
Final presentations WG WN-KC159
vr 11:00 - 12:45 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/02 WC HG-10A28
vr 12:00 - 14:30 Mind and Machine
Cornelisse, L.N.
TE (T) IN-3B44, 3B50, 3B52
vr 12:00 - 14:45 Ethics of Algorithms
Otterlo, M. van
DT TenT blok 2
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Designing Interventions in Business and Society
Leijen, I.J.C.
WC/03 WC HG-10A28
vr 13:30 - 15:15 Digital Humanities and Social Analytics in Practice
Aroyo, L.M.
WC HG-13A24
vr 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/02 WG HG-14A37
vr 13:30 - 17:15 New Venture Creation
Guldemond, A.C.
WC/01 WG HG-14A36
vr 17:00 - 18:00 Minorwerklint Development and Global Challenges
Bal, E.W.
intekenen verplicht
Dit betreft geen schriftelijk tentamen en ook geen inleverdatum maar u dient wel in te tekenen voor het 'tentamen' om een cijfer te kunnen krijgen. De docent bepaalt het inlevermoment.
TE
vr 18:30 - 21:15 Urban Studies
Bal, E.W. Colombijn, F.
DT TenT blok 6
TenT blok 3

Hoofdsponsors

FinapsLynxxSAS